Faculty & Staff

Gary Adams

Gary Adams

Upper School
Accounting/Business/Health
Email

Jean Adams

Jean Adams

Director of Business
Email

Amanda Archer

Amanda Archer

Lower School
Principal
Email

Ann Arnold

Ann Arnold

Admissions
Email

Paul Arnold

Paul Arnold

School Chaplain
Email

Trey Austin

Trey Austin

Assistant Athletic Director, Head Boys Basketball Coach
Email

Linda Baker

Linda Baker

Middle School
Math/ELA/Bible
Email

Kaitlyn Ballard

Kaitlyn Ballard

Guidance Counselor
Email

Brooke Barnes-Meeks

Brooke Barnes-Meeks

Creative Movement/Ballet
Email

Sheryl Beavers

Sheryl Beavers

Lower School
1st Grade
Email

Lisa Berglund

Lisa Berglund

The Wildcat Store
Email

Carole Booker

Carole Booker

Upper School
English
Email

Kelly Braun

Kelly Braun

Assistant to Athletic Director
Email

Casey Burton

Casey Burton

Upper School
English Department Head
Email

Daniel Chavez

Daniel Chavez

Graphic Designer
Tennis Coach
Email

Cindy Cisneros

Cindy Cisneros

Registrar
Email

Yamileth Contreras

Yamileth Contreras

Middle School
Language Arts/Reading, Varsity Cheerleading
Email

Debbie Curtis

Debbie Curtis

Lower School
Administrative Assistant
Email

Veronica Dillard

Veronica Dillard

Middle School
Science/Bible
Email

Lindsay Dorriety

Lindsay Dorriety

Lower School
K4
Email

Patricia Duran

Patricia Duran

Upper & Middle School
Theatre
Email

Betsy Eldridge

Betsy Eldridge

Lower School
3rd Grade
Email

David Esparza

David Esparza

Upper School
Spanish
Email

Kay Everett

Kay Everett

Lower School
2nd Grade
Email

Jean Fletcher

Jean Fletcher

Lower School
Aide
Email

Phylis Frye

Phylis Frye

Director of Admissions
Email

Joshua Glover

Joshua Glover

Upper School
Social Studies, Assistant Football Coach, Track & Field Coach
Email

Laura Godard

Laura Godard

Middle & Upper School
Math
Email

Gracie Greer

Gracie Greer

Upper School
Assistant Principal/Curriculum
Email

Joseph Greer

Joseph Greer, J.D.

Middle School Social Studies
Upper School Government/Economics
Email

Augusta Guthrie

Augusta Guthrie

Upper School Math, Asst. Varsity Girls Basketball Coach, Head Varsity Softball Coach
Email

Anton Haddad

Anton Haddad

Upper School
Science
Email

Mark Hall

Mark Hall

Facilities
West Campus
Email

Katherine Harper

Katherine Harper

Lower & Middle School
Art
Email

Courtney Hatfield

Courtney Hatfield

Upper School
Social Studies
Email

Steve Hawley

Steve Hawley

Upper School & Middle School Bible, MS Girls Basketball Coach
Email

Kristina Irizarry

Kristina Irizarry

Copy Room &
Clinical Aide
Email

Denise Johnson

Denise Johnson

Lower School
K3
Email

Sheila Kaldis

Sheila Kaldis

Assistant Principal
Primary Department
Email

Karen Keese

Karen Keese

Middle & Upper School
Art
Email

Diane King

Diane King

Librarian
Email

Mark Krimm

Mark Krimm

Athletic Director
Head Football Coach
Email

David M. Lacey, Esquire

David M. Lacey, Esquire

Legal Counsel
Email

Justin Lacey

Justin Lacey

Director of Communication
Email

Colleen Leeson

Colleen Leeson

Upper School
Science Department Head
Email

Karen Long

Karen Long

Director of Technology
Email

Martha Love

Martha Love

Upper School
Math Department Head
Email

Brandon Manning

Brandon Manning

Lower & Middle School
PE, Assistant Football Coach
Email

Nichole Martinez

Nichole Martinez

Summer Program Coordinator, Development, LS Aide, MS Volleyball & Softball Coach
Email

Christy McDonald

Christy McDonald

Upper School
Administrative Assistant
Email

Jonathon McGugin

Jonathon McGugin

Middle School
Bible/Social Studies, MS Football Coach, Assistant Football Coach
Email

Cynthia McLeod

Cynthia McLeod

Student Achievement Advisor
Email

LeeAnn Moody

LeeAnn Moody

Middle & Upper School
Science
Email

Cindy Nance

Cindy Nance

After-School
Care Director
Email

Amy Oakley

Amy Oakley

Business Office Assistant
Email

Audrey Okwuonu

Audrey Okwuonu

Lower School
Music
Email

Kenneth Okwuonu

Kenneth Okwuonu

Upper School Math/Science, MS Football Coach, Assistant Track & Field Coach
Email

David Patterson

David Patterson

Lower, Middle & Upper School Choir, Upper School Speech
Email

Janice Pearson

Janice Pearson

Executive Assistant

Email

Ruth Pilarte

Ruth Pilarte

Middle School
ELA
Email

Ann Prophet

Ann Prophet

Learning Center Coordinator

Email

Jose Ramirez

Jose Ramirez

Maintenance
Supervisor
Email

Raul Ramirez

Raul Ramirez

Maintenance
Email

James Reid

James Reid

Upper School
Science
Email

Beth Reid Witham

Beth Reid Witham

Admissions Assistant
Email

Kelli Robertson

Kelli Robertson

Lower School
4th Grade
Email

Rosie Robledo

Rosie Robledo

Lower School
Aide
Email

Sarah Romain

Sarah Romain

Lower School
1st Grade
Email

Jackie Román

Jackie Román

Lower School
3nd Grade
Email

Sylvia Rosales

Sylvia Rosales

Lower School
Aide
Email

Don'Teisha Samuel

Don’Teisha Samuel

Lower School
Kindergarten
Email

Trinka Sandahl

Trinka Sandahl

School Receptionist
Email

Gereta Semanek

Gereta Semanek

Lower School
Kindergarten
Email

Rachel Semanek

Rachel Semanek

Lower School
K4
Email

Alex Smith

Alex Smith

Middle & Upper School Bible, Upper School Math, Head Baseball Coach
Email

Linda Smith

Linda Smith

Associate Band Director
Email

Michael Smith

Michael Smith

Band Director
Email

Dana Story

Dana Story

Admissions Assistant
Email

Allene Stroh

Allene Stroh

Upper School Aide
Email

Dena Swasey

Dena Swasey

Director of Fine Arts
Email

Rebecca Thompson

Rebecca Thompson

Upper School Spanish, Middle School Cheerleading
Email

Steven Toliver

Steven Toliver

Campus Minister, Upper School Bible
Email

Annette Turner

Annette Turner

Middle Principal
Email

Nathan Wagner

Nathan Wagner

Upper School Principal, Upper School Bible
Email

Bill Ward

Bill Ward

Lower School
2nd Grade
Email

Jennifer White

Jennifer White

Middle School Social Studies Department Head, Upper School ESL
Email

Mike White

Mike White

Head of School
Email

Col. Tim White

Col. Tim White

Upper School Assistant Principal/Discipline, Upper School/English
Email

Alexis Williams

Alexis Williams

Lower School
4th Grade
Email

Michael Williams

Michael Williams

Middle & Upper School PE/Health, Head Girls Basketball Coach
Email

Mary Zamora

Mary Zamora

Lower School
Aide/Spanish
Email

Adjunct Coaches

Jawaan Ballard

Jawaan Ballard

Assistant Football Coach

Courtney Eagleton

Courtney Eagleton

JV Volleyball Coach

Tyler Guidry

Tyler Guidry

MS Boys Basketball Coach

Jose Ledesma

Jose Ledesma

Varsity Volleyball Coach

Laney Metts

Laney Metts

Swimming Coach

Larry Williams

Larry Williams

JV Boys Basketball Coach

Tim Yeager

Tim Yeager

Assistant Varsity Boys Basketball Coach

Elvan Young

Elvan Young

Assistant MS Boys Basketball Coach

After-School Care

Lizzy Calkins

Lizzy Calkins

Justin Curtis

Justin Curtis

Bobbie Davis

Bobbie Davis

Fallon Ellis

Fallon Ellis

Albina Johnston

Albina Johnston

Mandie Razo

Mandie Razo

Lillian Smith

Lillian Smith

Vanessa Velasquez

Vanessa Velasquez

Independent Contractors

Christian Chavez

Christian Chavez

SAGE Dining Services
Head Chef

Jay Cross

Jay Cross

SAGE Dining Services
Food Service Director

Stephen Hurst

Stephen Hurst

AD Players
Lower & Middle School Theatre

Not Pictured

  • Capital Services Commercial & Industrial Janitorial Staff
  • SAGE Dining Services Kitchen Staff

Become a WCS Wildcat Today!

Check out our admissions information and schedule a school tour. We can't wait to meet you!